Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0534,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2454,502
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2474,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6494,753
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0943,787
AzulArgentina 6,3053,918
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,74410,405
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10811,253
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,53510,896
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66910,980
AmberleyAustralia 15,6199,706
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7096,655
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9556,808
AimoresBrazil 5,3093,299
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8813,033
AltamiraBrazil 3,1341,948
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2352,010
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4383,379
ApodiBrazil 4,4452,762
AracajuBrazil 4,8933,040
AracuaiBrazil 5,0143,116
AragarcasBrazil 4,3412,697
AraxaBrazil 4,9693,088
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7042,923
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7223,556
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6873,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0254,366
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0464,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8562,396
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8332,382
AbecheChad 9,5525,935
AntofagastaChile 4,7432,948
AricaChile 4,1762,595
AltaiChina 12,2467,610
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2241,382
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1471,334
AraucaColombia 1,355842
AltamiraDominican Republic 13987
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1610
AzuaDominican Republic 14892
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7766,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0556,248
AswanEgypt 10,3396,425
AsyutEgypt 10,0426,240
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2451,395
AsmaraEritrea 11,3077,027
AssabEritrea 11,7827,322
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5727,191
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6544,756
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2605,133
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,23010,085
AccraGhana 7,6464,751
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0715,637
AthensGreece 8,9865,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9985,591
AasiaatGreenland 5,6263,496
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6623,519
AputiteqGreenland 5,9993,728
AkureyriIceland 6,3613,953
AgraIndia 13,7918,570
AhmedabadIndia 13,7798,562
AkolaIndia 14,2818,874
AllahabadIndia 14,1628,801
AmritsarIndia 13,2118,209
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,42810,830
AbadanIran 11,3847,074
ArakIran 11,2887,014
AlbengaItaly 7,5734,706
AlgheroItaly 7,6304,742
AmendolaItaly 8,2275,112
AnconaItaly 8,0084,976
ArezzoItaly 7,8774,895
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2634,513
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3284,554
AbashiriJapan 12,1867,572
AburatsuJapan 13,9408,663
AikawaJapan 13,0188,090
AjiroJapan 13,2658,243
AkitaJapan 12,7757,939
AkuneJapan 13,9408,663
AomoriJapan 12,6417,855
AsahikawaJapan 12,2947,639
AsosanJapan 13,8218,589
AmmanJordan 10,2696,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2777,629
AinaziLatvia 8,4395,244
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3668,306
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6328,471
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4408,351
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4638,366
AtarMauritania 5,8843,656
AgalegaMauritius 14,1708,806
AcapulcoMexico 3,1971,986
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5697,811
AltaiMongolia 12,5837,819
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6957,889
AgadirMorocco 6,1183,802
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3044,539
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9188,649
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6618,489
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4478,356
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5238,403
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9101,187
AgadezNiger 8,1325,053
AsuncionParaguay 5,1113,176
ArequipaPeru 3,9572,459
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6629,733
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1845,086
AradRomania 8,5505,313
AjanRussia 11,2116,967
AldanRussia 11,2546,993
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2186,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6896,643
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6257,224
AnadyrRussia 9,1045,657
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0025,594
ArmavirRussia 10,0326,234
AstrakhanRussia 10,4196,474
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7617,308
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2463,881
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7824,214
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9034,290
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7484,194
Abu HamedSudan 10,5756,572
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9426,800
AqiqSudan 11,1036,899
ArbaatSudan 10,9146,782
AromaSudan 11,0116,843
AtbaraSudan 10,7176,659
Abu KamalSyria 10,5646,564
AleppoSyria 10,1746,322
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25710,102
AtakpameTogo 7,7124,792
AdanaTurkey 9,9836,204
AfyonTurkey 9,5215,917
AnkaraTurkey 9,6596,002
AntalyaTurkey 9,6145,974
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6437,235
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8684,268
AberporthUk 6,6404,126
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6794,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5575,939
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4555,875
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2717,625
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2567,616
ArtigasUruguay 5,6903,536
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5271,570
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9402,448
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7703,585
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3352,072
Ada, MnUsa 3,9672,465
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8761,787
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Akron, OhUsa 2,6641,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0522,518
Albany, GaUsa 2,0231,257
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6481,646
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5062,179
Albion, NeUsa 3,6842,289
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0342,507
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8152,371
Algona, IaUsa 3,4952,172
Alice, TxUsa 3,0461,893
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4491,522
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0242,501
Alma, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1521,959
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6402,262
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6172,248
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5561,588
Amite, LaUsa 2,4601,529
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6334,743
Anderson, InUsa 2,7941,736
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1961,365
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6561,651
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8761,787
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4964,036
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9491,211
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,535954
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2081,372
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6522,269
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7543,576
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3302,069
Athens, GaUsa 2,1291,323
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1761,352
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3021,430
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0006,214
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4202,125
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9223,059
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Austin, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6387,232
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2777,629
AcariguaVenezuela 1,074667
AdenYemen 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -