Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5127,775
BustAfghanistan 12,5377,790
BatnaAlgeria 7,5344,681
BecharAlgeria 6,8044,228
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4084,603
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8294,243
BiskraAlgeria 7,4964,658
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7154,794
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1275,671
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2445,745
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2505,748
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1645,695
ByrdAntarctica 11,4107,091
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4884,032
BarilocheArgentina 6,7134,171
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0953,787
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,24310,093
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76011,658
BrestBelarus 8,5535,315
BrusselsBelgium 7,2474,503
Belize CityBelize 1,9811,231
BeninBenin 7,8874,901
BohiconBenin 7,8264,863
BermudaBermuda 1,544960
BageBrazil 5,8583,640
BambuiBrazil 5,0623,146
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3043,296
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4402,759
BarcelosBrazil 2,3601,467
BarraBrazil 4,4422,760
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8262,378
BarreirasBrazil 4,4062,738
BelémBrazil 3,2562,023
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1733,215
BelterraBrazil 2,9081,807
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2072,615
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7073,546
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6112,865
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5552,831
BrevesBrazil 3,1231,941
BurgasBulgaria 9,1365,677
BurundiBurundi 11,0656,876
BatouriCameroon 9,2125,724
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2422,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6733,525
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3903,350
Banff, AbCanada 5,3493,324
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1791,976
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8712,406
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1363,191
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2152,619
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6273,497
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0471,893
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4003,977
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3442,700
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5212,809
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1623,829
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9761,849
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1283,808
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1383,814
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6505,996
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8806,139
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2434,501
BeijingChina 13,4128,334
BarranquillaColombia 1,079671
Benito SalasColombia 1,9091,186
BogotáColombia 1,6861,048
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1415,059
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4386,486
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0636,253
BaniDominican Republic 12980
BarahonaDominican Republic 193120
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5031
BahariyaEgypt 9,7966,087
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9666,193
BiarritzFrance 6,8024,227
BordeauxFrance 6,8704,269
BrestFrance 6,6054,105
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8126,097
BitamGabon 8,9955,590
BanjulGambia 5,6733,525
BerlinGermany 7,8524,879
BrockenGermany 7,6774,771
BokeGuinea 5,9313,686
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8233,618
BudapestHungary 8,3455,186
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3605,195
BangaloreIndia 14,9449,287
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4929,005
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8769,244
BikanerIndia 13,4228,341
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89911,123
BabolsarIran 11,3387,046
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2377,604
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0576,871
Bandar LengehIran 12,1567,554
BirjandIran 12,0737,502
BushehrIran 11,6777,256
BaghdadIraq 10,8966,771
BasraIraq 11,3347,043
BelmulletIreland 6,3263,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4363,999
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3225,172
BergamoItaly 7,6774,770
BolognaItaly 7,8174,857
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7914,841
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2875,150
BrindisiItaly 8,4325,240
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2874,528
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0584,386
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8557,367
BeirutLebanon 10,1426,303
BenghaziLibya 8,8775,516
BirzaiLithuania 8,5085,287
BitolaMacedonia 8,6995,406
BlantyreMalawi 12,0677,498
BvumbweMalawi 12,0847,509
BintuluMalaysia 17,50810,880
BamakoMali 6,5954,098
Bko-SMali 6,6044,104
BougounMali 6,6854,154
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9633,705
BaitagMongolia 12,5067,771
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1987,580
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4297,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6847,882
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7927,949
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6857,882
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5657,808
BulganMongolia 12,4237,720
BhamawMyanmar 14,9759,305
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4818,377
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7141,065
BilmaNiger 8,5825,333
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9454,937
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9174,919
BergenNorway 7,3354,558
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3364,558
BjornoyaNorway 7,9124,916
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7864,838
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6954,782
BadinPakistan 13,3878,319
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2568,237
BalakotPakistan 12,8848,006
BarkhanPakistan 13,0328,098
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,563971
BascoPhilippines 15,4309,588
BialystokPoland 8,4925,277
BejaPortugal 6,2603,890
BragancaPortugal 6,3713,959
BistritaRomania 8,7575,442
BucharestRomania 8,9595,567
BajkitRussia 10,9376,796
BarabinskRussia 11,1886,953
BarnaulRussia 11,5377,169
BerezovoRussia 9,9836,204
BiserRussia 10,1756,323
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1097,525
BogdarinRussia 11,8217,346
BogucanyRussia 11,3067,026
BomnakRussia 11,6107,215
BorRussia 10,8526,743
BorzjaRussia 12,2537,614
BratskRussia 11,5837,198
BelgradeSerbia 8,5235,296
BoSierra Leone 6,3473,944
BontheSierra Leone 6,2853,905
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1935,091
BerberaSomalia 12,1347,540
BusanSouth Korea 13,6648,491
BadajozSpain 6,3523,947
BarcelonaSpain 7,1044,414
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6304,120
BabanusaSudan 10,3586,436
BaselSwitzerland 7,4964,658
BernSwitzerland 7,4954,658
BangkokThailand 16,19910,066
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,17910,054
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7769,803
BizerteTunisia 7,8154,857
BalikesirTurkey 9,2765,764
BursaTurkey 9,3475,808
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9357,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5344,060
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5754,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5754,086
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8124,233
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9324,308
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1483,199
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3352,072
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3241,444
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8894,903
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8894,903
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6031,617
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5021,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7032,301
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3481,459
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5391,578
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2992,050
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4453,383
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2735,141
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7671,719
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6984,784
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4224,612
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1001,927
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6252,874
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6291,634
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3321,449
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1183,180
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1722,593
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7493,572
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0271,260
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4241,506
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1631,965
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0973,167
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5391,578
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4561,526
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5801,603
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3822,101
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5421,580
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0121,872
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4661,532
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2901,423
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1981,987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7642,339
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4851,544
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9461,831
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5602,834
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4271,508
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7191,689
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7751,724
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6151,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1531,959
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8291,758
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3173,304
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2027,582
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,140708
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,016631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5487,176
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5527,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -