Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4477,735
ChlefAlgeria 7,0824,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5524,693
CeresArgentina 5,5193,430
ChamicalArgentina 5,5233,432
ChepesArgentina 5,6283,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2294,492
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7503,573
CórdobaArgentina 5,6473,509
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6563,515
CorrientesArgentina 5,3173,304
CairnsAustralia 16,27510,114
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8179,829
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29911,992
CedunaAustralia 17,28310,740
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,26610,108
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,86810,482
Cobar MoAustralia 16,22210,081
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5579,667
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,63410,958
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9749,305
CharnocksBarbados 1,277794
CotonouBenin 7,8874,901
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4283,373
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5643,457
CabroboBrazil 4,5272,813
CaceresBrazil 4,1312,567
CaetiteBrazil 4,7332,941
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7192,933
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7012,921
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1593,206
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3433,320
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3282,689
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1263,185
CaparaoBrazil 5,3503,325
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7462,949
CaratingaBrazil 5,2693,274
CaravelasBrazil 5,2783,280
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6552,893
CarolinaBrazil 3,8192,373
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3313,313
CataguasesBrazil 5,3793,343
CatalaoBrazil 4,7822,972
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0163,117
CaxiasBrazil 3,9262,440
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7293,560
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6522,891
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3633,333
ChapecoBrazil 5,4663,397
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7752,346
CipoBrazil 4,7902,976
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7782,348
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1213,182
CordeiroBrazil 5,4583,391
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5382,820
CorumbaBrazil 4,4572,770
CoximBrazil 4,4942,793
CrateusBrazil 4,1682,590
CuiabaBrazil 4,1362,570
CuritibaBrazil 5,4273,372
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2493,262
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9523,699
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3093,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7264,180
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9852,477
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4053,359
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4332,133
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2141,997
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0641,904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0701,908
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9733,712
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1141,935
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1623,208
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9362,446
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8202,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5634,079
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2073,236
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4322,133
Comox, BcCanada 5,9203,679
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9393,691
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1093,175
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1403,194
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2943,290
ChicoChile 7,3184,547
ChillanChile 6,2093,858
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2353,875
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1823,220
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2144,483
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0253,744
ChangchunChina 12,8397,978
ChangduChina 14,2418,849
ChangshaChina 14,7329,155
ChengduChina 14,4248,964
ChongqingChina 14,5849,063
Camilo DazaColombia 1,292803
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0715,015
CamagueyCuba 901560
CasablancaCuba 1,393866
ChebCzech Republic 7,8204,860
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7674,826
CabreraDominican Republic 5735
ConstanzDominican Republic 12075
CotuiDominican Republic 5433
CanarEcuador 2,6251,631
CairoEgypt 9,9516,184
CaenFrance 6,9004,288
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0564,385
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4581,528
CocobeachGabon 8,8375,492
CologneGermany 7,4304,617
ChiosGreece 9,1775,703
CorfuGreece 8,6225,358
ConakryGuinea 6,1003,791
CatacamasHonduras 1,8001,119
CholutecaHonduras 1,9831,232
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1399,408
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6769,120
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6769,120
ChahbaharIran 12,7057,895
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3793,964
ClonesIreland 6,5044,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4243,992
CorkIreland 6,3713,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3703,959
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7174,795
CameriItaly 7,5984,722
CampobassoItaly 8,1405,058
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7614,823
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7584,821
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6584,759
Cape MeleItaly 7,5774,709
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2265,112
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2675,137
CerviaItaly 7,9004,909
CiampinoItaly 7,9664,950
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7754,831
Cisa PassItaly 7,7104,791
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9014,910
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8514,878
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2925,153
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4015,221
ChibaJapan 13,1658,181
ChichibuJapan 13,1778,188
ChichijimaJapan 13,8328,595
ChoshiJapan 13,1158,150
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1706,320
ChilekaMalawi 12,0677,498
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8777,381
ChitipaMalawi 11,7017,271
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8362,384
ComitanMexico 2,4061,495
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5949,069
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5227,781
ChoirMongolia 12,7127,899
CasablancaMorocco 6,2823,903
ChindeMozambique 12,3037,645
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8689,860
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8198,587
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6918,507
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6988,512
CondegaNicaragua 1,9051,184
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,32010,142
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9098,643
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4128,334
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5818,439
ChhorPakistan 13,3828,316
ChitralPakistan 12,6707,874
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2313,251
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9213,058
CajamarcaPeru 3,0851,917
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9651,843
ChiclayoPeru 3,0981,925
ChimbotePeru 3,2992,050
CuzcoPeru 3,6492,267
CzestochowaPoland 8,2765,143
CoimbraPortugal 6,2233,867
CalafatRomania 8,7355,428
CeahlauRomania 8,8655,509
ClujRomania 8,7005,406
ConstantaRomania 9,1635,694
CraiovaRomania 8,7975,467
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2325,737
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8246,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4645,881
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7875,461
Cape UelenRussia 8,5095,288
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0867,510
CaraRussia 11,5217,160
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9386,175
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2585,753
ChitaRussia 12,0917,514
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0837,509
CokurdahRussia 9,6155,975
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4537,117
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0266,852
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0258,094
CaceresSpain 6,3963,974
CadizSpain 6,3983,976
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6044,104
CordobaSpain 6,5254,055
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5879,686
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0169,952
ChanthaburiThailand 16,36310,168
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6139,702
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5129,639
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25110,099
ChumphonThailand 16,49210,248
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1355,677
CorumTurkey 9,7946,086
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9127,402
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1847,571
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7104,170
CernovcyUkraine 8,8185,479
ChernigovUkraine 9,0715,637
CarrascoUruguay 6,1773,839
ColoniaUruguay 6,0963,788
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 535332
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7461,706
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2861,421
Camden, ScUsa 1,9951,240
Canton, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6832,289
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8801,168
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0801,914
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9621,840
Casper, WyUsa 4,3362,694
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7103,548
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4311,511
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0821,294
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4352,134
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8331,139
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8431,145
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4261,507
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1011,305
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2721,412
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6072,242
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3351,451
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8861,793
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7691,721
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8082,366
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1282,565
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0401,889
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4763,403
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6951,675
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1832,599
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6401,641
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6411,641
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6041,618
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4172,123
Clark, SdUsa 3,8832,413
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6801,665
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6041,618
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7872,353
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7301,696
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1821,977
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4595,256
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9221,816
College Park, MdUsa 2,3101,436
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0142,494
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0801,914
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9971,241
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7251,693
Columbus, InUsa 2,7081,683
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1641,966
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6381,640
Conception, MoUsa 3,3502,082
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5102,181
Conway, ArUsa 2,8171,750
Conway, ScUsa 1,8901,175
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Corning, ArUsa 2,8051,743
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7761,725
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9931,860
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6751,662
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6703,523
Covington, LaUsa 2,4311,511
Covington, TnUsa 2,7331,698
Crete, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5402,822
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3867,075
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3867,075
CaracasVenezuela 1,010628
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,391865
CoroVenezuela 866538
ChipataZambia 11,7557,305
ChomaZambia 11,2927,017
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9567,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -