Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0775,019
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2734,520
DavisAntarctica 14,0868,753
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56110,913
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69910,998
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,36711,413
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9529,913
DhakaBangladesh 14,7889,189
D’UccleBelgium 7,2474,503
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0403,132
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0042,488
DouradosBrazil 4,8793,032
DoualaCameroon 8,7425,433
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6112,244
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4372,757
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3112,057
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9772,471
DuianChina 13,7108,519
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3935,216
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8957,392
DajabonDominican Republic 225140
DuvergeDominican Republic 222138
DabaaEgypt 9,6495,996
DakhlaEgypt 9,9156,161
DijonFrance 7,3114,543
DresdenGermany 7,9024,910
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9884,343
DebrecenHungary 8,5355,304
DalatangiIceland 6,5274,056
DaltonganjIndia 14,4238,963
DarbhangaIndia 14,3198,898
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5659,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5669,052
DumkaIndia 14,5709,054
DwarkaIndia 13,5728,434
DezfulIran 11,2877,014
DublinIreland 6,5504,070
DecimomannuItaly 7,7074,789
DobbiacoItaly 7,8544,881
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1334,433
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2276,355
DagorettiKenya 11,7727,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6295,362
DedzaMalawi 11,9537,428
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0078,083
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3607,681
DaweiMyanmar 16,0799,992
De BiltNetherlands 7,3044,539
De KooyNetherlands 7,2764,522
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2744,520
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4098,333
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7268,529
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8478,604
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4814,649
DalbandinPakistan 12,7387,916
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9538,049
DirPakistan 12,7277,908
DroshPakistan 12,6927,887
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9439,907
DohaQatar 11,9617,432
DorohoiRomania 8,8655,509
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4775,889
DudinkaRussia 9,9776,200
DzardzanRussia 10,1766,324
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7827,321
DakarSenegal 5,5443,445
DaruSierra Leone 6,4424,003
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0437,483
DamazinSudan 11,0076,840
DongolaSudan 10,3156,410
DamascusSyria 10,2486,368
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2486,368
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4566,497
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2617,619
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2287,598
DjerbaTunisia 7,9774,957
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3306,419
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7424,190
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6784,150
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4365,864
DonetskUkraine 9,6495,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2787,629
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2181,378
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2801,417
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1031,928
Danville, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3803,343
David City, NeUsa 3,5782,223
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6851,668
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3213,306
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1051,308
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9703,088
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3572,086
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6441,643
Delphine, InUsa 2,9331,823
Denton, MdUsa 2,2861,421
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0682,528
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3662,092
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6982,919
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8892,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8691,783
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5591,590
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9073,049
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5882,230
Dover, DeUsa 2,2861,421
Dover, TnUsa 2,5941,612
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1701,970
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2542,022
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6962,297
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8091,745
Durham, NhUsa 2,6501,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5523,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -