Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3014,537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6144,731
EsquelArgentina 6,9114,294
EzeizaArgentina 6,1193,803
East SaleAustralia 15,8999,880
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03111,204
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03011,204
EssendonAustralia 16,09710,003
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4533,388
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8243,619
EspinosaBrazil 4,7982,982
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3333,314
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3443,321
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3423,320
Edson, AbCanada 5,5163,428
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1613,829
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2653,272
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4662,775
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3283,932
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8074,230
ErlianChina 13,0258,094
El CaranoColombia 1,6811,045
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9374,932
El CercadoDominican Republic 209130
El SeyboDominican Republic 7949
El ArishEgypt 10,1246,291
El TorEgypt 10,2326,358
ErfurtGermany 7,7094,791
EssenGermany 7,4284,616
EsfahanIran 11,5327,166
EilatIsrael 10,2896,394
EsashiJapan 12,5697,810
EldoretKenya 11,5497,177
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4307,724
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0923,785
EeldeNetherlands 7,3974,597
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0101,249
EnuguNigeria 8,4265,236
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3773,341
EvoraPortugal 6,2583,889
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2957,640
EkimcanRussia 11,6907,264
Elat’MaRussia 9,5515,935
ElistaRussia 10,1696,319
ErbogacenRussia 11,0656,876
EssejRussia 10,2456,366
Ed DueimSudan 10,7096,655
El FasherSudan 10,0176,225
El GeneinaSudan 9,7286,045
El ObeidSudan 10,5316,544
El ShowakSudan 11,0396,860
En NahudSudan 10,3676,442
EdirneTurkey 9,0945,651
ErzincanTurkey 10,1856,329
ErzurumTurkey 10,2986,399
EskisehirTurkey 9,4825,892
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3847,074
EntebbeUganda 11,2707,003
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7764,211
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7774,211
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0731,909
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9541,214
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8701,783
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3592,709
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3722,096
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9272,440
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4011,492
Elko, NvUsa 4,9813,095
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5042,177
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6441,643
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8613,020
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8741,786
Erie, PaUsa 2,7331,699
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3572,086
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6563,515
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0331,885
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6713,524
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0742,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6082,863
Evansville, InUsa 2,7201,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -