Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4877,759
FarahAfghanistan 12,3237,657
FormosaArgentina 5,1953,228
ForrestAustralia 17,81611,071
FrancistownBotswana 11,4727,129
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8072,987
FloraniaBrazil 4,5622,835
FlorestaBrazil 4,5962,856
FlorianoBrazil 4,1012,548
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6743,526
FormosaBrazil 4,5662,838
FortalezaBrazil 4,2452,638
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2343,252
FrancaBrazil 5,0363,130
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8012,983
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5183,429
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3913,350
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1013,791
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1473,198
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1663,832
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6363,502
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8863,658
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7383,565
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9861,856
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9791,851
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9543,079
FayaChad 9,2355,739
FamagustaCyprus 9,9546,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5094,666
FarafraEgypt 9,7626,066
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3515,811
FichtelbergGermany 7,8554,881
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5544,694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7105,413
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0053,110
FaranahGuinea 6,3863,968
FalconaraItaly 7,9954,968
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8204,860
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2155,105
FonniItaly 7,7194,797
FrontoneItaly 7,9474,938
FrosinoneItaly 8,0284,989
FukauraJapan 12,6937,888
FukueJapan 13,9208,650
FukuiJapan 13,2978,263
FukuokaJapan 13,7758,560
FukushimaJapan 12,9448,043
FukuyamaJapan 13,5788,438
FushikiJapan 13,1898,196
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2007,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4568,362
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5048,391
FunchalMadeira 5,4213,369
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,041647
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5284,057
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4794,648
FaroPortugal 6,2503,884
FerganaRussia 12,2777,629
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1753,837
FalunSweden 7,8984,908
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0404,375
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6245,981
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,679
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5112,182
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2242,003
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5702,218
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9482,454
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8691,783
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5902,231
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8741,786
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9552,458
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3762,098
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0291,882
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7341,077
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7461,085
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6412,884
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4822,785
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9571,837
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2472,018
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1222,561
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4952,172
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0072,490
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,497930
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2232,003
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0201,877
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8411,765
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1211,940
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5741,600
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5671,595
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5561,589
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6181,627
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2101,373
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2273,248
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9532,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -