Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6997,891
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6547,863
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3584,572
General PicoArgentina 6,1363,813
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9213,679
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7544,197
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6879,748
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,86211,721
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,06211,224
GrazAustria 8,0925,029
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6406,612
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
GomelBelarus 9,0165,603
GrodnoBelarus 8,5365,304
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7852,973
GoianiaBrazil 4,5672,838
GoiasBrazil 4,4482,764
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1973,230
GrajauBrazil 3,7622,338
GuairaBrazil 5,0923,164
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2462,638
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1723,214
GarouaCameroon 8,9385,554
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5702,219
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6282,876
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8123,612
Golden, BcCanada 5,4443,383
Goose, NfCanada 3,8752,408
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1971,986
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7333,563
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9001,802
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2111,995
GanzhouChina 14,9799,308
GuangzhouChina 15,2879,499
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8452
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6271,633
GonderEthiopia 11,2827,011
GourdonFrance 7,0334,371
GrenobleFrance 7,3734,582
GeisenheimGermany 7,5054,664
GorlitzGermany 7,9844,961
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4844,029
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2811,418
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8531,151
GoaIndia 14,4578,984
GuwahatiIndia 14,5849,062
GelaItaly 8,2045,098
GenoaItaly 7,6254,738
GhediItaly 7,7254,800
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3455,186
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1045,036
GrossetoItaly 7,8264,863
GrottaglieItaly 8,3905,213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7144,794
GuidoniaItaly 7,9754,956
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0204,362
GifuJapan 13,3388,288
GaoMali 7,3244,551
GuamMariana Islands 14,7829,186
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5242,190
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3092,056
GuaymasMexico 4,2972,670
GaluutMongolia 12,6157,839
GemertNetherlands 7,3394,560
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5718,433
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,315
GayaNiger 7,8174,857
GardermoenNorway 7,6524,755
GeiloNorway 7,4944,657
GdanskPoland 8,1695,076
GalatiRomania 9,0715,637
Gor’KijRussia 9,5955,963
GorznyjRussia 10,4466,491
GridinoRussia 8,6955,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5437,794
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7575,442
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1574,448
GijonSpain 6,4714,021
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2136,346
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0146,845
GoteborgSweden 7,7184,796
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7104,791
GothenburgSweden 7,7184,796
GunnarnSweden 7,9544,942
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3964,596
GabesTunisia 7,9094,915
GafsaTunisia 7,7824,836
GiresunTurkey 10,0396,238
GoztepeTurkey 9,3265,795
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4437,111
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7124,171
GajvoronUkraine 9,0955,652
GeniceskUkraine 9,5335,924
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3871,483
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9574,944
Galva, IlUsa 3,1181,938
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7831,729
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6222,251
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6222,251
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6272,875
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4461,520
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6891,671
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0843,159
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9791,230
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8022,362
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7642,339
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0422,512
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5561,589
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6412,263
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3332,693
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0271,881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5953,477
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0881,919
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9013,046
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2952,047
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7941,736
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3871,483
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1341,326
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5421,580
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6221,629
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7411,704
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6181,627
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0521,897
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1421,331
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0791,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0471,893
Groton, CtUsa 2,4351,513
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3954,596
GuanareVenezuela 1,132704
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,337831
GuiriaVenezuela 1,237768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -