Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1897,574
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5904,716
HuamboAngola 9,9966,212
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19511,306
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6669,735
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6769,741
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,48410,243
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4802,784
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9634,327
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8851,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9111,809
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8361,762
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8762,408
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8623,643
Hope, BcCanada 5,6733,525
HaikouChina 15,6569,729
HailarChina 12,3487,673
HamiChina 12,9068,020
HetanChina 12,9848,069
HavanaCuba 1,392865
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6239
HigueyDominican Republic 11672
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 225140
HelwanEgypt 9,9556,186
HurguadaEgypt 10,2846,391
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7254,179
HelsinkiFinland 8,3935,215
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4085,225
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8225,482
HamburgGermany 7,6214,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6204,735
HannoverGermany 7,6084,728
HelgolandGermany 7,4804,648
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7494,815
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2035,719
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4303,374
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8465,497
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0795,642
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4143,986
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6519,104
HaifaIsrael 10,1476,305
HaboroJapan 12,2657,622
HachijojimaJapan 13,4148,335
HachinoheJapan 12,6357,851
HagiJapan 13,6538,484
HakodateJapan 12,5477,797
HamadaJapan 13,5798,438
HamamatsuJapan 13,3588,301
HikoneJapan 13,3728,310
HimejiJapan 13,4838,378
HiradoJapan 13,8278,592
HirooJapan 12,3887,698
HiroshimaJapan 13,6148,460
HitaJapan 13,7828,564
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9018,638
HunLibya 8,5665,323
HomboriMali 7,1804,462
HomalinMyanmar 14,8379,220
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7829,807
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6748,497
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7578,549
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9668,679
HororataNew Zealand 13,7378,536
HyderabadPakistan 13,2948,261
HuanucoPeru 3,3122,058
HelPoland 8,1785,082
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0927,514
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3656,441
HatangaRussia 9,8596,126
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5555,938
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0094,977
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9856,826
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2785,144
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5839,062
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4538,360
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0328,098
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7499,787
HalaibSudan 10,7766,696
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9796,823
HudeibaSudan 10,7196,661
HaparandaSweden 8,2345,117
HarnosandSweden 7,9954,968
HamaSyria 10,1886,331
HassakahSyria 10,4446,490
Hua HinThailand 16,30110,130
HakkariTurkey 10,6236,601
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9464,316
HersonUkraine 9,3545,813
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8585,505
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9861,855
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7671,719
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8091,745
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4371,514
Hart, MiUsa 3,1511,958
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5451,581
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6752,284
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0081,248
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0902,542
Hays, KsUsa 3,5792,224
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5283,435
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5622,213
Helena, MtUsa 4,9043,047
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7611,716
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0411,268
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1391,329
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1672,589
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6541,649
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1701,348
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9452,452
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3701,473
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Holly, CoUsa 3,7612,337
Homer, AkUsa 7,7234,799
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9251,817
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6251,631
Horton, KsUsa 3,3652,091
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0902,542
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3201,442
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1291,944
Houma, LaUsa 2,4251,507
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8571,775
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4711,535
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4111,498
Huron, SdUsa 3,8542,395
HanoiVietnam 15,5149,641
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65210,348
HarareZimbabwe 11,7407,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -