Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9974,970
In SalahAlgeria 7,3264,553
InnsbruckAustria 7,7814,835
IbiriteBrazil 5,1743,215
IguatuBrazil 4,3702,715
IlheusBrazil 5,0463,136
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6632,276
IndaialBrazil 5,5773,466
IpameriBrazil 4,7262,937
IraiBrazil 5,4513,387
IreceBrazil 4,5542,830
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7622,959
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7671,720
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0051,867
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0513,138
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4113,362
ItapevaBrazil 5,2983,292
ItirucuBrazil 4,8643,023
ItuacuBrazil 4,8042,985
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9203,058
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8184,237
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4202,747
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8544,259
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4202,747
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7094,169
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4155,229
ImbertDominican Republic 12377
IzobambaEcuador 2,3851,482
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0056,217
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1681,347
IoanninaGreece 8,6945,402
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7053,545
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5054,042
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0288,717
IranshahrIran 12,5807,818
IstranaItaly 7,8624,885
IidaJapan 13,2798,251
IizukaJapan 13,7578,549
IrakoJapan 13,3988,326
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9529,291
IrozakiJapan 13,3198,277
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9509,290
IshinomakiJapan 12,8427,980
IwamizawaJapan 12,3707,687
IzuharaJapan 13,7498,544
IrbidJordan 10,2316,358
IfraneMorocco 6,5134,048
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9818,688
IlorinNigeria 8,0465,000
InchonNorth Korea 13,4888,382
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7654,825
IslamabadPakistan 12,9358,038
IquitosPeru 2,5881,608
IloiloPhilippines 16,43310,211
IasiRomania 8,9815,581
IcaRussia 10,6776,635
IlirnejRussia 9,3225,793
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6617,246
IrkutskRussia 12,0477,486
Ivdel’Russia 10,0766,262
IbizaSpain 7,0634,389
IspartaTurkey 9,5635,942
IstanbulTurkey 9,3185,791
IzmirTurkey 9,2595,754
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6935,402
IzmailUkraine 9,1355,677
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9102,430
Independence, KsUsa 3,2402,013
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7881,732
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7851,731
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3512,082
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9002,424
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6631,033
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4142,122
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4242,128
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6651,656
IsokaZambia 11,6497,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -