Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5767,815
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7087,897
JuninArgentina 6,0473,758
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1693,212
JacobinaBrazil 4,6482,888
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3872,726
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7992,982
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8363,005
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3763,341
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2183,242
JiuquanChina 13,3438,291
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8721,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11068
JimaniDominican Republic 256159
JoensuuFinland 8,5785,330
JokioinenFinland 8,3175,168
JyvskylFinland 8,3905,214
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7043,545
JulianehbGreenland 4,9753,092
JagdalpurIndia 14,7529,167
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,51711,507
JerusalemIsrael 10,2086,343
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8621,157
JosNigeria 8,4515,252
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9574,323
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9714,332
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0728,123
JhelumPakistan 13,0308,097
JiwaniPakistan 12,8147,963
JuliacaPeru 3,8552,396
JakutskRussia 10,8246,726
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2536,371
JenisejskRussia 11,2206,972
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1147,528
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9797,444
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0024,973
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0376,859
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5887,201
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6867,262
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4203,989
JubaSudan 10,9986,834
JokkmokkSweden 8,0304,990
JönköpingSweden 7,8454,875
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8404,872
JendoubaTunisia 7,7424,811
JerbaTunisia 7,9694,952
JerseyUk 6,7744,209
JaltaUkraine 9,5615,941
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5091,559
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6221,630
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7481,086
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7494,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -