Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6227,843
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6437,857
KhostAfghanistan 12,7667,933
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4307,724
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0985,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31411,381
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0144,980
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6426,613
KandiBenin 7,7864,839
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6473,509
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5492,206
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5502,206
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5493,448
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0492,516
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8571,776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2624,513
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2633,892
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3272,689
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9731,847
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5897,823
KashiChina 12,5777,815
KunmingChina 15,0289,339
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6485,995
KhargaEgypt 10,0636,253
KosseirEgypt 10,3796,449
KajaaniFinland 8,4355,242
KuopioFinland 8,4755,267
KuusamoFinland 8,4535,253
KarlsruheGermany 7,5454,688
KasselGermany 7,6014,723
KonstanzGermany 7,6154,732
KumasiGhana 7,4574,634
KalamataGreece 8,8745,515
KerkiraGreece 8,6225,358
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9855,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4823,407
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5004,039
KankanGuinea 6,5274,056
KindiaGuinea 6,1633,830
KissidougouGuinea 6,4764,024
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9455,558
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3819,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3829,559
KeszthelyHungary 8,2315,115
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2633,892
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7929,192
KotaIndia 13,8288,593
KozhikodeIndia 14,9319,278
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,28011,360
KermanIran 12,0857,510
KermanshahIran 11,0666,877
Khoram AbadIran 11,2096,965
KilkennyIreland 6,4654,017
KingstonJamaica 770479
KagoshimaJapan 13,9768,685
KanazawaJapan 13,2278,220
KaruizawaJapan 13,1668,182
KatsuuraJapan 13,1978,201
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2388,226
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1747,565
KobeJapan 13,4738,372
KochiJapan 13,6558,485
KofuJapan 13,2318,222
KumagayaJapan 13,1478,170
KumamotoJapan 13,8428,601
KumejimaJapan 14,6519,105
KureJapan 13,6288,468
KushiroJapan 12,2767,629
KutchanJapan 12,4437,732
KyotoJapan 13,4208,339
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9657,435
KitaleKenya 11,5027,147
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4277,101
KufraLibya 9,4255,857
KaunasLithuania 8,4875,274
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2965,156
KybartaiLithuania 8,4285,237
KarongaMalawi 11,7747,316
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,05810,600
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,15310,659
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,35210,782
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,17210,671
KuantanMalaysia 17,34110,776
KuchingMalaysia 17,71511,008
KayesMali 6,1873,845
KeniebaMali 6,2513,885
KidalMali 7,4114,605
KitaMali 6,4303,996
KoutiaMali 6,8694,268
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0098,084
KisinevMoldova 9,0845,645
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5407,793
KhatgalMongolia 12,2077,586
KhovdMongolia 12,3097,649
KhujirtMongolia 12,6257,846
KhutagMongolia 12,3517,675
KenitraMorocco 6,3783,963
KalewaMyanmar 14,9879,313
KathaMyanmar 14,9589,295
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52310,268
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3459,535
KengtungMyanmar 15,3619,546
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7449,162
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7316,668
KathmanduNepal 14,1458,790
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4058,951
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4888,382
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3968,325
KanoNigeria 8,3415,183
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3948,323
KarasjokNorway 8,2095,101
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3294,554
KristiansandNorway 7,4794,648
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4774,646
KhasabOman 12,2927,638
KarachiPakistan 13,2328,222
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2368,225
KhanpurPakistan 13,1968,200
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9788,065
KororPalau 16,0569,977
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3745,204
KlodzkoPoland 8,1115,041
KoszalinPoland 8,0154,981
KrakowPoland 8,3415,183
KalakanRussia 11,7297,289
KaliningradRussia 8,2865,149
KamenskoeRussia 9,7116,034
KandalaksaRussia 8,5475,311
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9025,532
KazanRussia 9,9086,157
KemRussia 8,7285,424
KerchRussia 9,6816,016
KhabarovskRussia 12,0957,516
KirenskRussia 11,4547,118
KirovRussia 9,7466,056
KljuciRussia 10,3906,456
KolpasevRussia 11,0336,856
KorfRussia 9,8686,132
KostromaRussia 9,3545,812
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2645,757
KotlasRussia 9,4525,874
KrasnodarRussia 9,8926,147
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7176,659
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2666,379
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4927,142
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5265,298
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1316,296
KurganRussia 10,6956,646
KurskRussia 9,3735,824
KyraRussia 12,3677,685
KigaliRwanda 11,1016,898
KoldaSenegal 5,8583,640
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3163,925
KosiceSlovakia 8,4795,269
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4347,105
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0808,128
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5869,685
KadugliSudan 10,5656,565
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4746,509
KassalaSudan 11,0526,868
KhartoumSudan 10,6656,627
KostiSudan 10,7776,697
KalmarSweden 7,9924,966
KaresuandoSweden 8,1125,041
KarlstadSweden 7,7824,836
KristianstadSweden 7,8644,887
KamishliSyria 10,4526,495
KanchanaburiThailand 16,13410,026
Khlong YaiThailand 16,47310,237
Khon KaenThailand 15,9639,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,26610,108
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10810,010
KairouanTunisia 7,8724,892
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0866,267
KarsTurkey 10,4096,468
KastamonuTurkey 9,6686,008
KayseriTurkey 9,9186,163
KonyaTurkey 9,7176,038
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3937,080
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1197,531
KinlossUk 6,7964,223
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4525,874
KievUkraine 9,0675,634
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5865,957
KirovogradUkraine 9,2515,749
KlepininoUkraine 9,5125,911
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3715,823
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6455,372
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3415,805
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9761,849
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1353,191
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2862,042
Keene, NhUsa 2,6561,651
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7831,729
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7972,360
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,388862
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0592,522
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0254,987
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3442,078
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9421,207
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5013,419
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3231,444
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7944,843
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1805,083
KabompoZambia 10,8916,768
KabweZambia 11,3587,058
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3607,059
KafirondaZambia 11,2616,998
KaomaZambia 10,9936,831
KasamaZambia 11,4957,143
KasempaZambia 11,0586,872
KawambwaZambia 11,2687,002
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5527,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -