Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0524,382
LuandaAngola 9,5885,958
LuenaAngola 10,3866,454
La PlataArgentina 6,1493,821
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6132,867
La RiojaArgentina 5,4113,362
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9673,708
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7334,805
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9783,093
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7499,787
LavertonAustralia 16,10410,007
LearmonthAustralia 19,50312,120
LongreachAustralia 16,48310,242
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48210,242
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9789,308
Low HeadAustralia 15,8049,821
LinzAustria 7,9774,957
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9774,335
LerwickUk 6,9754,335
La PazBolivia 3,9752,470
LavrasBrazil 5,2333,252
LencoisBrazil 4,6942,917
LinharesBrazil 5,3663,335
LondrinaBrazil 5,1393,194
LomBulgaria 8,7655,447
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9933,103
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4802,162
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Langara, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0012,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1013,170
London, OnCanada 2,8631,779
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5403,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9263,061
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7073,547
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5663,459
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4643,396
LanzhouChina 13,8288,593
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2028,825
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6351,016
LimonCosta Rica 1,7701,100
LarnacaCyprus 9,9386,176
LimassolCyprus 9,8976,150
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1646,938
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6166,597
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4894,654
La RomanaDominican Republic 10968
La VegaDominican Republic 9559
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8653
LuperonDominican Republic 160100
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3841,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7891,733
LuxorEgypt 10,2566,373
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2161,377
Laucala BayFiji 12,8958,013
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5575,317
Le MansFrance 6,9434,315
LilleFrance 7,1594,449
LyonFrance 7,3084,541
LambarnGabon 8,9675,572
LastourvilleGabon 9,2325,737
LibrevilleGabon 8,8385,492
LeipzigGermany 7,8044,850
LindenbergGermany 7,9114,916
LamiaGreece 8,8525,501
LarissaGreece 8,8275,485
LemnosGreece 9,0365,615
LimnosGreece 9,0485,623
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 916569
LabeGuinea 6,1843,843
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1965,715
La CeibaHonduras 1,8711,162
La MesaHonduras 1,9891,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1408,165
LudhianaIndia 13,3408,290
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0995,033
LatinaItaly 7,9984,970
LatronicoItaly 8,2855,149
LecceItaly 8,4585,256
LodwarKenya 11,4867,138
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5779,680
LiepajaLatvia 8,2765,143
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3705,201
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3834,588
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6315,364
LabuanMalaysia 17,24010,713
LuqaMalta 8,2565,130
Le LamentinMartinique 1,049652
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2172,620
LashioMyanmar 15,1339,404
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8528,607
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4808,377
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5098,395
LagosNigeria 7,9794,958
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4574,634
LillehammerNorway 7,6174,733
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1868,194
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7842,973
LimaPeru 3,5682,217
LegaspiPhilippines 16,13310,025
LisbonPortugal 6,1513,822
LeninbadRussia 12,1827,570
LevsiRussia 10,3636,439
LungiSierra Leone 6,1753,837
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0394,996
LanzaroteSpain 5,7373,565
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,7364,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6044,725
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6164,732
LatakiaSyria 10,0876,268
LampangThailand 15,6819,745
LoeiThailand 15,8319,838
Lop BuriThailand 16,0869,996
LomeTogo 7,7754,831
LeemingUk 6,8694,269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9774,335
London, EnglandUk 6,9244,302
London-GatwickUk 6,9304,306
LynehamUk 6,8084,231
L’VovUkraine 8,6375,367
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1435,682
LozovajaUkraine 9,5135,911
LubnyUkraine 9,2465,745
LuckUkraine 8,7165,416
LuganskUkraine 9,7236,042
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4032,115
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5631,593
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6701,659
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8081,123
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8181,751
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6382,882
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1511,958
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1531,959
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2912,045
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4992,796
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1712,592
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2012,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1771,974
Larned, KsUsa 3,5252,190
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8412,387
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8132,991
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3141,438
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6501,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6192,249
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0791,914
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2151,998
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8032,363
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5991,615
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2281,384
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4531,524
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2533,264
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7581,714
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2151,998
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2761,414
Libby, MtUsa 5,2273,248
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5262,191
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3451,457
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9532,456
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8181,751
Llano, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9842,476
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0463,136
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0573,143
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0703,151
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0372,508
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0411,268
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6241,631
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4641,531
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7072,303
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7891,733
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5672,217
Luling, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1812,598
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2221,381
LivingstoneZambia 11,1966,957
LundaziZambia 11,7797,319
LusakaZambia 11,3897,077
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3847,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -