Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2297,599
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3237,657
MilianaAlgeria 7,1624,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7246,042
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8537,987
Malarg EArgentina 6,0823,780
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7224,177
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4764,024
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8253,620
MendozaArgentina 5,7923,599
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7873,596
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6473,509
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9689,922
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3578,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,02011,819
MeekatharraAustralia 18,84411,710
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10510,008
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0889,997
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47310,236
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42710,208
Mount IsaAustralia 16,97410,548
MuharraqBahrain 11,8237,347
MinskBelarus 8,7525,439
MogilevBelarus 8,9045,533
MaunBotswana 11,0266,851
MacapaBrazil 2,9391,826
MacauBrazil 4,5092,802
MaceioBrazil 4,9103,051
MachadoBrazil 5,2233,246
ManausBrazil 2,6951,675
MarabaBrazil 3,5312,194
MaringaBrazil 5,1113,176
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9041,804
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8132,991
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6782,907
MonteiroBrazil 4,6662,900
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8853,036
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3552,706
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5952,855
MamfeCameroon 8,6345,365
MarouaCameroon 8,9895,586
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0701,908
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9223,059
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9374,311
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2463,881
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9863,098
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8443,631
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0251,880
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2722,033
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9471,832
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9461,830
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6892,914
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6972,297
Morden, MbCanada 4,1892,603
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0021,866
MoundouChad 9,2445,744
MatecanaColombia 1,7321,076
MoroniComoros 12,8087,959
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2325,115
MarstalDenmark 7,6464,751
Melville HallDominica 970603
MichesDominican Republic 6339
MocaDominican Republic 9961
MoncionDominican Republic 165102
Monte CristiDominican Republic 228142
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4931
MilagroEcuador 2,6101,622
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5285,921
MinyaEgypt 9,9736,198
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6505,375
MassawaEritrea 11,3457,050
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6824,152
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1385,057
MarseilleFrance 7,3464,565
MontpellierFrance 7,2444,502
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4191,503
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5115,289
MakokouGabon 9,1965,714
MayumbaGabon 9,1125,663
MitzicGabon 9,0485,623
MkamboGabon 9,2915,774
MoandaGabon 9,3185,790
MouilaGabon 9,0925,650
MagdeburgGermany 7,7404,810
MunichGermany 7,8014,848
MünsterGermany 7,4714,642
MethoniGreece 8,8555,502
MilosGreece 9,0925,650
MitiliniGreece 9,1895,710
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1845,707
MacentaGuinea 6,5664,080
MamouGuinea 6,2363,875
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6366,609
MiskolcHungary 8,4565,255
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7359,157
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6798,500
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1198,774
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9439,286
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,22510,704
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,73110,397
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,17810,674
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,57210,298
MashhadIran 11,8627,371
Malin HeadIreland 6,5214,052
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7734,830
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3505,189
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2915,152
MilanItaly 7,6474,752
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6024,724
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8414,872
ManIvory Coast 6,8134,233
MaebashiJapan 13,1388,164
MaizuruJapan 13,3958,324
MakurazakiJapan 14,0158,709
MatsueJapan 13,4858,379
MatsumotoJapan 13,2028,204
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6578,487
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5259,026
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2588,239
MishimaJapan 13,2668,244
MitoJapan 13,0748,124
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3338,285
MiyakoJapan 12,6977,890
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8649,237
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9388,661
MiyazakiJapan 13,9048,640
MombetsuJapan 12,1967,579
MoriokaJapan 12,7297,910
MuroranJapan 12,4907,762
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6608,488
MutsuJapan 12,5777,816
Ma’AnJordan 10,3356,422
MafraqJordan 10,2746,384
MombasaKenya 12,1707,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9159,269
MaseruLesotho 11,7007,271
MonroviaLiberia 6,5554,073
MisratahLibya 8,3965,218
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2468,231
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0668,119
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5808,439
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1478,170
MakhangaMalawi 12,1107,525
MangochiMalawi 12,0587,493
MwmosaMalawi 12,1427,545
MzimbaMalawi 11,8097,338
MzuzuMalawi 11,8377,356
MalaccaMalaysia 17,46710,854
MersingMalaysia 17,50310,877
MiriMalaysia 17,36910,793
MaleMaldives 15,2169,455
MenakaMali 7,5704,704
MoptiMali 6,9514,319
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7267,908
MazatlanMexico 3,8312,381
MeridaMexico 2,1021,306
Mexico CityMexico 3,1011,927
MonterreyMexico 3,2282,006
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3072,055
MaantyMongolia 12,6157,839
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7797,941
MatadMongolia 12,6177,840
MurenMongolia 12,2957,640
MarrakechMorocco 6,2573,888
MeknesMorocco 6,4784,026
MideltMorocco 6,5594,076
MaputoMozambique 12,1017,520
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6367,852
MandalayMyanmar 15,1799,432
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2909,501
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,26810,109
MindatMyanmar 15,1619,421
MonywaMyanmar 15,1329,403
MyeikMyanmar 16,26810,109
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8649,237
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3464,565
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5388,413
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6448,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6768,499
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9531,214
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9471,210
MagariaNiger 8,3495,188
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6615,382
MaradiNiger 8,1465,062
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8215,481
MakurdiNigeria 8,4855,273
MinnaNigeria 8,2125,103
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7768,560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7804,834
MajisOman 12,4367,728
MasirahOman 12,8667,995
Muscat  Oman 12,6297,848
MultanPakistan 13,1198,152
MurreePakistan 12,9268,032
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8789,867
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6862,912
MoyobambaPeru 2,9191,814
MactanPhilippines 16,41110,198
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0849,995
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2473,882
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5095,909
MagadanRussia 10,5256,540
MahackalaRussia 10,5846,577
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9805,580
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9805,580
MarkovoRussia 9,3985,840
MinusinskRussia 11,7117,278
MogocaRussia 11,8547,366
MoscowRussia 9,2725,762
MurmanskRussia 8,5115,289
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9496,804
MatamSenegal 5,9673,708
MogadishuSomalia 12,5357,790
MadridSpain 6,6344,122
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6234,116
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2964,534
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5594,076
MelillaSpain 6,7044,166
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8804,275
MalakalSudan 10,8206,723
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9747,441
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4554,632
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5259,647
Mae SariangThailand 15,6429,720
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8189,829
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9939,939
MalatyaTurkey 10,1376,299
MersinTurkey 9,9376,175
MuglaTurkey 9,4045,843
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8084,231
ManstonUk 7,0374,373
MeloUruguay 5,9623,705
MercedesUruguay 5,9593,703
MontevideoUruguay 6,1753,837
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0521,275
Madison, FlUsa 1,8791,168
Madison, InUsa 2,6531,649
Madison, NeUsa 3,6172,248
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2392,013
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4302,131
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2372,011
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8221,754
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1261,943
Marion, InUsa 2,8811,790
Marion, NcUsa 2,2281,384
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4532,145
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3451,457
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5591,590
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8583,019
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4231,506
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4432,140
Medford, WiUsa 3,4602,150
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9452,452
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6701,659
Mena, ArUsa 2,9721,847
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4031,494
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0231,879
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0791,913
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,325823
Midland, TxUsa 3,5442,203
Milan, MnUsa 3,7622,338
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8162,371
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4772,782
Milford, DeUsa 2,2621,406
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0321,263
Millen, GaUsa 1,9491,211
Millport, OhUsa 2,6551,650
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5631,593
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1491,957
Minden, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5932,233
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0643,147
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2671,409
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1681,969
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0651,283
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7622,338
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2201,380
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2502,641
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3701,473
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9021,182
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2281,384
Moro, OrUsa 5,5073,422
Morris, MnUsa 3,8362,384
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1651,967
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2691,410
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9291,820
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1891,982
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7921,735
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8091,745
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4751,538
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0871,918
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1221,940
MaiquetiaVenezuela 997619
MaracaiboVenezuela 987613
MaracayVenezuela 1,017632
MaturinVenezuela 1,257781
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,053655
MeridaVenezuela 1,191740
MagoyeZambia 11,3197,034
MansaZambia 11,2877,014
MbalaZambia 11,4707,128
MfuweZambia 11,6787,257
MisamfuZambia 11,5047,149
MonguZambia 10,8406,736
MpikaZambia 11,5827,197
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7567,305
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3717,066
MumbwaZambia 11,2466,989
MwinilungaZambia 10,8516,743
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7767,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -