Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5477,797
NeuquenArgentina 6,4684,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1463,819
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1298,780
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77810,426
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7099,762
NuriootpaAustralia 16,72610,393
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,039645
NatitingouBenin 7,6504,754
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4713,400
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0265,609
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7905,462
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2052,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5142,184
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7822,350
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5784,088
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9953,104
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1511,958
N’DjamenaChad 9,0135,601
NanchangChina 14,6679,114
NanjingChina 14,2528,856
NanningChina 15,3579,543
NicosiaCyprus 9,8986,151
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7484,815
NaguaDominican Republic 3119
NeybaDominican Republic 206128
NegeleEthiopia 11,8037,335
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9888,071
NandiFiji 12,9888,071
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2405,120
NancyFrance 7,3884,591
NantesFrance 6,8054,229
NiceFrance 7,5044,663
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8274,864
NurembergGermany 7,7354,807
NurnbergGermany 7,7324,805
NaxosGreece 9,1585,691
NanortalikGreenland 4,9463,073
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0363,129
NordGreenland 7,3274,553
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1763,217
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7204,176
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3838,938
New DelhiIndia 13,6168,461
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1255,049
NaganoJapan 13,1528,173
NagasakiJapan 13,8818,626
NagoJapan 14,5819,061
NagoyaJapan 13,3518,297
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6329,093
NaraJapan 13,4478,356
NazeJapan 14,3408,911
NemuroJapan 12,1897,574
NiigataJapan 12,9948,074
NikkoJapan 13,0858,131
NobeokaJapan 13,8298,594
NairobiKenya 11,7717,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8426,116
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3997,705
NidaLithuania 8,3015,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3888,319
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5858,442
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8717,377
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9107,401
NaraMali 6,6024,102
NioroMali 6,3843,967
NemaMauritania 6,5674,081
NouakchottMauritania 5,6313,499
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2098,830
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3408,290
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6528,484
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9461,209
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7445,434
NiameyNiger 7,6344,744
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9094,915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2005,096
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7334,805
NawabshahPakistan 13,2248,217
NokkundiPakistan 12,6227,843
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5172,807
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0919,999
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3035,781
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1237,533
NikolaevRussia 9,2945,775
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4597,121
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2286,356
NizneangarskRussia 11,6767,256
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7077,275
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9576,188
NovgorodRussia 8,8055,472
NovosibirskRussia 11,3597,059
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6569,729
No. 6Sudan 10,4506,494
NyalaSudan 10,0306,233
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8989,879
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9789,929
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,72410,393
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6649,734
NarathiwatThailand 17,01510,573
NigdeTurkey 9,8896,145
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2757,006
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4455,869
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8251,756
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8251,756
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5161,563
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5781,602
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0891,919
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5391,578
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4121,499
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6181,627
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3992,112
New London, WiUsa 3,3162,061
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3811,479
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4021,492
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5702,218
New YorkUsa 2,4601,529
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4181,503
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4331,512
Newark, NjUsa 2,4301,510
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3382,074
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3172,061
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1671,347
Newport, TnUsa 2,2821,418
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3615,196
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0711,287
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6452,265
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7233,557
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7532,332
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8222,375
Norton, KsUsa 3,7082,304
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7441,705
NdolaZambia 11,3307,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -