Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9144,297
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2544,508
OranArgentina 4,7442,948
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,45312,089
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,30910,756
OstendeBelgium 7,1474,441
ObidosBrazil 2,8071,745
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2834,526
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9581,838
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9571,837
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6604,138
OdenseDenmark 7,6384,747
OtavaloEcuador 2,3111,436
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6677,872
OuluFinland 8,3105,164
OroomiehIran 10,7166,659
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7294,803
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7374,187
ObihiroJapan 12,3357,665
OfunatoJapan 12,7637,931
OitaJapan 13,7658,554
OkayamaJapan 13,5308,408
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4688,990
OmaezakiJapan 13,3498,295
OmuJapan 12,1917,575
OnahamaJapan 13,0008,078
OsakaJapan 13,4628,365
OshimaJapan 13,2818,253
OtaruJapan 12,4067,709
OwaseJapan 13,4928,384
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3693,958
OujoaMorocco 6,8014,226
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1048,765
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8908,631
OphirNew Zealand 13,9038,640
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3048,267
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0108,706
OcotalNicaragua 1,9021,182
OrlandNorway 7,5714,705
OsloNorway 7,6334,743
OhotskRussia 10,7846,701
OkhotskRussia 10,7846,701
OlekminskRussia 11,1186,909
OlenekRussia 10,2626,377
OmskRussia 11,0506,867
OnegaRussia 8,9265,547
OrenburgRussia 10,4866,516
OymyakonRussia 10,4136,471
OviedoSpain 6,4514,009
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8164,857
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8584,262
OdessaUkraine 9,2345,738
OvrucUkraine 8,9155,540
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3541,463
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6842,289
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3801,479
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8733,028
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3182,062
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2822,039
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6892,292
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7023,543
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4972,173
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5092,181
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7651,718
Orlando, FlUsa 1,571976
Orono, MeUsa 2,8691,783
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2742,035
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7731,723
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6721,660
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9781,850
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9721,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -