Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6697,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0749,988
ParanaArgentina 5,7523,574
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5973,478
PehuajoArgentina 6,1773,838
PergaminoArgentina 5,9803,716
PigeArgentina 6,3613,953
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6893,535
PosadasArgentina 5,3823,345
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2083,237
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7843,594
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2053,856
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49411,492
Port HedlandAustralia 19,14411,896
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7092,926
ParakouBenin 7,8114,854
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8112,990
ParacatuBrazil 4,7512,952
ParanaBrazil 4,2602,647
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4703,399
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7692,963
ParintinsBrazil 2,8061,744
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9232,438
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5913,474
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9003,045
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3552,706
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6842,911
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9913,102
PeixeBrazil 4,1722,592
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5042,799
PicosBrazil 4,2452,638
PiraiBrazil 5,4253,371
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5042,799
PompeuBrazil 5,0453,135
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8803,033
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0031,866
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4343,377
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1721,971
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8163,614
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0462,514
PosseBrazil 4,4922,792
PlevenBulgaria 8,8845,520
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9355,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,54210,280
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7013,542
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9001,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9113,673
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2942,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1163,800
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2532,643
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8823,034
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9073,671
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4073,981
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5772,844
ParronChile 5,9473,695
Puerto AysenChile 7,1904,468
Puerto MonttChile 6,7524,196
Punta ArenasChile 8,0304,990
PingbianChina 14,3898,942
PeralesColombia 1,7491,087
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,467912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9321,201
PragueCzech Republic 7,9524,941
PedernalesDominican Republic 259161
PimentelDominican Republic 5333
PoloDominican Republic 216134
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11773
PichilingueEcuador 2,5011,554
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5441,581
PuyoEcuador 2,4761,539
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9756,198
ParisFrance 7,1024,414
PerpignanFrance 7,1614,450
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1269,399
Port-GentilGabon 8,8115,475
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1241,942
PotsdamGermany 7,8374,870
PatrasGreece 8,8135,477
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3753,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0043,110
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 917570
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 302188
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,571976
PecsHungary 8,3235,172
PambanIndia 15,3569,542
PuneIndia 14,2268,840
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70811,004
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87911,110
PadovaItaly 7,8494,877
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7734,830
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1025,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0825,022
PantelleriaItaly 8,0144,980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7364,807
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7424,811
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9374,932
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0845,024
PiacenzaItaly 7,6884,778
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7584,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8974,907
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0144,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2555,130
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9584,945
PrizziItaly 8,1215,046
PakseLaos 16,16610,046
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,07410,610
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5049,013
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5239,025
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0268,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4925,277
PatheinMyanmar 15,6669,735
PutaoMyanmar 14,6559,107
PyiMyanmar 15,4779,617
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3038,888
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4528,359
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,600994
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4275,236
PohangNorth Korea 13,5578,424
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3458,293
PadidanPakistan 13,1618,178
PanjgurPakistan 12,8567,989
ParachinarPakistan 12,7317,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9318,036
PeshawarPakistan 12,8137,962
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9129,888
PilarParaguay 5,2673,273
PiscoPeru 3,7332,320
PiuraPeru 2,9681,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5362,198
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,66910,358
PoznanPoland 8,0905,027
PrzemyslPoland 8,5555,316
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2963,912
PortalegrePortugal 6,3023,916
Porto Portugal 6,2123,860
PavelecRussia 9,4655,882
PecoraRussia 9,6205,978
PermRussia 10,0996,275
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7446,676
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8355,490
PjatigorskRussia 10,2156,348
PoronajskRussia 11,7507,302
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7736,073
Providenja BayRussia 8,7235,420
PskovRussia 8,6675,386
PodorSenegal 5,7683,584
PopradSlovakia 8,3975,218
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6507,239
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6707,252
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1734,457
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5009,632
Port SudanSudan 10,9496,804
ParamariboSuriname 2,1551,339
PiteňSweden 8,1235,048
PalmyraSyria 10,3436,427
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6455,993
PhetchabunThailand 15,9269,896
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8629,857
PhraeThailand 15,7179,766
PhuketThailand 16,72910,396
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,69910,377
Prachin BuriThailand 16,18810,059
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,37410,175
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,302809
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6474,131
PoltavaUkraine 9,3645,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9473,695
PradoUruguay 6,1763,838
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2213,866
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Pana, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Paoli, InUsa 2,7081,683
Paris, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8522,394
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2761,414
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3322,692
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2171,999
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2472,018
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4202,125
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3643,334
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1681,347
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Perry, OkUsa 3,2642,028
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3631,468
Philo, OhUsa 2,5991,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4782,783
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9912,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7721,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8032,363
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7092,305
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5771,602
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4601,529
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8051,743
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7962,981
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8032,363
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5431,580
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7383,565
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7351,700
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4781,540
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7383,565
Portage, WiUsa 3,2952,048
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7201,690
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6443,507
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3312,070
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8381,763
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3123,301
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1801,355
Princeton, InUsa 2,7451,706
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5121,561
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9742,469
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,529950
PetaukeZambia 11,6427,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -