Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1927,576
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2852,663
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3573,950
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8663,645
QuinteroChile 5,8133,612
QingdaoChina 13,7818,564
QiqiharChina 12,4897,761
QuitoEcuador 2,3621,467
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9738,683
QuettaPakistan 12,8117,961
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Quang TriVietnam 16,0049,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -