Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6683,522
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4843,408
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8453,632
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8754,893
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8773,030
RosarioArgentina 5,8703,648
RichmondAustralia 15,7209,768
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8509,849
RecifeBrazil 4,8603,020
RemansoBrazil 4,4002,734
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2492,019
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4933,413
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4723,401
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6042,861
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2933,289
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1302,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6422,885
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6442,886
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3573,950
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5093,423
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2692,031
RuoqiangChina 13,1398,165
Rafael NunezColombia 1,162722
RandersDenmark 7,6084,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 222138
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6943
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7084,169
RumipambaEcuador 2,4531,524
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2726,383
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3106,406
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0896,270
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4591,528
RostockGermany 7,7524,817
RhodesGreece 9,4115,848
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4854,030
ReykhólarIceland 6,1843,843
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1193,802
RamsarIran 11,1816,948
RashtIran 11,0786,884
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5264,055
RadicofaniItaly 7,8814,897
Resia PassItaly 7,7274,801
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9294,927
RivoltoItaly 7,9294,927
Rolle PassItaly 7,8284,864
RomeItaly 7,9574,944
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9384,933
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9644,949
RumoiJapan 12,3077,648
RigaLatvia 8,4415,245
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4305,238
RodriguesMauritius 15,1059,386
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1267,535
RabatMorocco 6,3643,954
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7249,771
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5906,581
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6228,465
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6918,508
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3898,320
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9218,651
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4768,374
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2138,211
RivasNicaragua 1,9421,207
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1528,173
RebolyRussia 8,5955,341
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8276,106
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5737,191
RagaSudan 10,2476,368
RashadSudan 10,6666,628
RenkSudan 10,8476,740
RumbekSudan 10,7266,665
RanongThailand 16,52310,267
Roi EtThailand 16,0279,959
RizeTurkey 10,1936,334
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9267,411
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1695,698
RomnyUkraine 9,2425,743
RovnoUkraine 8,7635,445
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3047,646
RochaUruguay 6,1863,844
Racine, WiUsa 3,1231,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0601,280
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1642,588
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1672,589
Reading, PaUsa 2,4271,508
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5003,418
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6452,887
Redding, CaUsa 5,5103,424
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9433,072
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2803,281
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9331,823
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1691,348
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1691,348
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2521,400
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4772,160
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7651,718
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6192,249
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Rockville, InUsa 2,8481,770
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4862,166
Rome, GaUsa 2,2421,393
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0662,527
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6153,489
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7962,359
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2861,421
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0861,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -