Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2337,602
ShkoderAlbania 8,5225,296
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5674,702
SaltaArgentina 4,9183,056
San AntonioArgentina 6,6864,155
San LuisArgentina 5,8443,632
San RafaelArgentina 5,9823,717
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2263,869
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2543,265
SarmientoArgentina 7,2044,477
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6769,741
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6759,741
SalzburgAustria 7,8974,907
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6666,628
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8936,769
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8056,714
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3082,677
SaveBenin 7,8394,871
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1722,592
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3895,213
SalvadorBrazil 4,9423,071
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6983,541
SantaremBrazil 2,9031,804
SantosBrazil 5,4203,368
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1553,204
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4612,150
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4882,789
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6883,535
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5203,430
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3133,302
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6722,282
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3203,306
São PauloBrazil 5,3633,332
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1203,182
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1521,959
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6122,866
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7982,982
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1113,176
SobralBrazil 4,0892,541
SoureBrazil 3,1911,983
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3412,698
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1103,797
SurubimBrazil 4,7772,968
SadovoBulgaria 8,9505,562
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8375,491
SofiaBulgaria 8,8115,475
SiemreapCambodia 16,32410,144
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8921,797
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9493,075
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9241,817
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5713,462
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1611,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8723,027
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3252,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9662,464
Scott, SkCanada 5,0033,109
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4622,151
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9241,817
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1334,432
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9642,463
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5053,421
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2173,863
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4102,119
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0751,911
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8132,991
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8202,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1241,941
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4803,406
SalCape Verde 4,9283,062
SantiagoChile 5,8613,642
SewellChile 5,9253,682
ShanghaiChina 14,2858,877
ShantouChina 15,2299,464
ShenyangChina 13,1068,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,489925
Simon BolivarColombia 1,025637
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8671,160
SibenikCroatia 8,1945,092
SplitCroatia 8,2415,121
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9124,917
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5394,685
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7446
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9459
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2818
SalcedoDominican Republic 8654
SamanaDominican Republic 2918
San CristobalDominican Republic 9056
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13785
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12175
San JuanDominican Republic 174108
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13081
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 186116
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9056
San GabrielEcuador 2,2541,400
SalloumEgypt 9,3385,803
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4505,872
SohagEgypt 10,1256,292
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2496,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1761,352
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9664,950
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3055,161
StrasbourgFrance 7,4924,656
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5751,600
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2741,413
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1246,291
SchleswigGermany 7,5864,714
StuttgartGermany 7,6044,725
SamosGreece 9,2655,757
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0195,605
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1065,659
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4863,409
SiguiriGuinea 6,5094,045
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0971,303
SzegedHungary 8,4575,255
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1755,080
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1413,816
SagarIndia 14,1268,778
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9958,075
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,25810,103
SemnanIran 11,4677,126
ShahroudIran 11,5247,161
ShirazIran 11,7877,325
ShannonIreland 6,3603,952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5474,690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2425,122
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4865,273
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7204,797
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6524,755
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3365,180
SigonellaItaly 8,2565,131
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0494,380
SagaJapan 13,8108,582
SaigoJapan 13,4008,327
SakaiJapan 13,4698,370
SakataJapan 12,8627,993
SapporoJapan 12,4047,708
SaseboJapan 13,8418,601
SendaiJapan 12,8778,002
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7618,552
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7188,524
ShinjoJapan 12,8577,989
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5728,434
ShirakawaJapan 13,0158,088
ShizuokaJapan 13,3048,268
SumotoJapan 13,5228,403
SuttsuJapan 12,4767,752
SuwaJapan 13,2158,212
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9533,699
SavannakhetLaos 15,9919,937
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4285,237
SiluteLithuania 8,3275,175
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6955,403
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6088,456
SalimaMalawi 11,9687,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,10110,626
SibuMalaysia 17,61610,947
SanMali 6,9084,293
SegouMali 6,7684,206
SikassoMali 6,8774,274
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6499,103
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7271,695
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7967,952
SainshandMongolia 12,8878,008
SafiMorocco 6,1403,816
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0663,769
SittweMyanmar 15,2439,472
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3454,564
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8074,852
SaiqOman 12,6087,835
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6617,868
SurOman 12,7967,951
SialkotPakistan 13,1168,150
SibbiPakistan 12,9348,037
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2753,278
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8932,419
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,39310,187
SandomierzPoland 8,4595,256
SniezkaPoland 8,0454,999
SuwalkiPoland 8,4515,252
SzczecinPoland 7,9284,926
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1623,829
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7332,941
San JuanPuerto Rico 388241
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3078,891
Satu MareRomania 8,6205,356
SibiuRomania 8,7685,449
SulinaRomania 9,2105,723
SadrinskRussia 10,5716,569
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7025,408
SalekhardRussia 9,8176,101
SaratovRussia 9,9856,205
SejmcanRussia 10,1776,324
SelagoncyRussia 10,5086,530
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5727,191
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7737,316
SmolenskRussia 8,9945,589
SociRussia 10,0086,219
SortovalaRussia 8,6635,383
SuntarRussia 10,9476,802
SurgutRussia 10,4856,516
SverdlovskRussia 10,3806,450
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6075,970
St MaartenSaint Martin 695432
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5585,318
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8588,611
SingaporeSingapore 17,62310,951
SliacSlovakia 8,3295,176
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4698,370
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2648,242
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4714,021
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7614,201
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6194,113
SevilleSpain 6,4333,997
SennarSudan 10,8576,746
ShambatSudan 10,6616,625
ShendiSudan 10,7076,653
StenseleSweden 7,9284,926
StockholmSweden 8,0505,002
StorlienSweden 7,6964,782
SundsvallSweden 7,9714,953
SantisSwitzerland 7,6314,742
SongeaTanzania 11,9767,442
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9149,889
SongkhlaThailand 16,89210,497
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10610,008
Surat ThaniThailand 16,63210,335
SurinThailand 16,15210,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5534,693
SokodeTogo 7,6694,766
SfaxTunisia 7,9444,936
SousseTunisia 7,9174,919
SamsunTurkey 9,8646,129
SiirtTurkey 10,4646,502
SivasTurkey 9,9916,208
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9507,426
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4884,032
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6484,131
SarataUkraine 9,1705,699
SarnyUkraine 8,7735,451
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5495,934
SumyUkraine 9,3185,790
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2887,636
SaltoUruguay 5,7663,583
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4093,361
Safford, AzUsa 4,2852,662
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8131,748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,596992
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9541,836
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6222,251
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5702,218
Salem, InUsa 2,7081,683
Salem, OrUsa 5,6583,516
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6692,901
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3732,096
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1311,945
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9433,072
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4733,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 389242
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3193,305
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2183,242
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2683,274
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1391,329
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3232,065
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8461,147
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6812,288
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0732,531
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7081,683
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6783,529
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6713,524
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2612,027
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6963,540
Selma, AlUsa 2,2461,396
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4461,520
Seymour, InUsa 2,7081,683
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5671,595
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4632,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8281,757
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6032,239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7062,303
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9591,839
Southport, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8651,780
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4601,528
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2802,038
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3353,316
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5972,235
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0591,901
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8425,495
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6922,294
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9531,835
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4602,150
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4601,529
State College, PaUsa 2,5261,570
State University, MsUsa 2,4641,531
State University, NmUsa 3,9872,478
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2981,428
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2522,643
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1501,957
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3783,342
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5442,202
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5261,570
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9721,847
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4603,393
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4842,165
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7291,696
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0717,501
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,299807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,278794
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8661,160
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9563,701
SocotraYemen 12,8858,007
SenangaZambia 10,8806,761
SerenjeZambia 11,4997,146
SeshekeZambia 11,0316,855
SolweziZambia 11,0686,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -