Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5587,804
TiranaAlbania 8,5635,321
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7144,794
TebessaAlgeria 7,7004,785
TimimounAlgeria 7,0764,397
TindoufAlgeria 6,2803,903
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5584,696
TrelewArgentina 6,9534,321
TucumanArgentina 5,1413,194
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,52310,889
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,52310,889
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,47110,235
TibooburraAustralia 16,62910,334
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20410,069
TshaneBotswana 11,0076,840
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3352,694
TarauacaBrazil 3,0461,893
TauaBrazil 4,2502,641
TefeBrazil 2,5661,595
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1363,192
TeresinaBrazil 3,9862,477
TiriosBrazil 2,4021,493
TorresBrazil 5,8023,606
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3482,081
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8543,017
TriunfoBrazil 4,5752,843
TucuruiBrazil 3,3502,082
TuriacuBrazil 3,5212,188
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8253,620
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2943,911
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6894,157
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7042,923
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6363,502
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7052,924
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4332,133
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8661,781
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8781,789
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8671,782
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2222,624
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1521,959
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4544,010
TaiyuanChina 13,6938,509
TaoyuanChina 14,9579,295
TengchongChina 14,9219,272
TønderDenmark 7,5404,686
TylstrupDenmark 7,5984,722
TystofteDenmark 7,6954,782
TamayoDominican Republic 191119
TahrirEgypt 9,8656,130
TantaEgypt 9,8866,143
TallinEstonia 8,4125,227
TartuEstonia 8,5475,311
TampereFinland 8,3165,168
TurkuFinland 8,2585,132
ToulonFrance 7,4064,602
ToulouseFrance 7,0364,372
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0615,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8676,131
TchibanGabon 9,1295,673
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4826,514
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4144,607
TamaleGhana 7,4414,624
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8455,496
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8925,526
TimehriGuyana 1,8711,163
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9611,219
TelaHonduras 1,9351,202
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2299,463
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2299,463
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,55311,529
TabrizIran 10,7856,702
TeheranIran 11,3057,025
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1756,323
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3795,207
TarvisioItaly 7,9614,947
TermoliItaly 8,1595,070
TorinoItaly 7,5314,680
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5234,675
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0364,993
TrevicoItaly 8,1995,095
TrevisoItaly 7,8684,889
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9894,964
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5254,676
TabouIvory Coast 6,9344,309
TadotsuJapan 13,5758,436
TakadaJapan 13,1088,145
TakamatsuJapan 13,5598,426
TakayamaJapan 13,2438,229
TanegashimaJapan 14,0448,727
TatenoJapan 13,1218,153
TateyamaJapan 13,2348,224
TokushimaJapan 13,5638,428
TokyoJapan 13,1738,186
TomakomaiJapan 12,4377,728
TottoriJapan 13,4368,349
ToyamaJapan 13,1918,197
ToyookaJapan 13,4078,331
TsuJapan 13,4138,335
TsurugaJapan 13,3438,292
TsuyamaJapan 13,4878,381
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0796,885
TripoliLebanon 10,1406,301
TobrukLibya 9,2135,725
TripoliLibya 8,2145,104
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3625,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6228,465
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5048,391
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1538,173
ThyoloMalawi 12,1067,523
TawauMalaysia 17,28010,738
TessalitMali 7,3294,554
TimbuktuMali 7,0044,352
TombMali 7,0074,354
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0903,785
TacubayaMexico 3,1011,927
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9531,835
TarialanMongolia 12,3247,658
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3657,684
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5507,799
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9228,030
TangierMorocco 6,4353,999
TarfayaMorocco 5,8013,605
TazaMorocco 6,6164,111
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3389,531
TaungooMyanmar 15,5129,640
ThandweMyanmar 15,4759,616
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2298,842
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9188,649
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4728,371
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4118,334
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7858,566
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7768,561
TahouaNiger 7,9124,916
TillaberyNiger 7,5384,684
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5838,441
TromsoNorway 7,9534,942
TrondheimNorway 7,6134,731
ThumraitOman 12,6187,841
TacnaPeru 4,1432,574
TarapotoPeru 2,9521,835
TrujilloPeru 3,2071,993
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,27210,111
TorunPoland 8,1955,093
TimisoaraRomania 8,5575,317
TambovRussia 9,6385,989
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7667,312
TaraRussia 10,9136,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2596,375
TermezRussia 12,2837,633
TernejRussia 12,3997,705
TobolskRussia 10,5836,576
TomskRussia 11,2667,001
Tot’MaRussia 9,3385,803
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7596,065
TuapseRussia 9,9326,172
TuraRussia 10,6926,644
TurukhanskRussia 10,3776,449
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1756,945
TortosaSpain 6,9744,334
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5719,676
TokerSudan 11,0506,867
TartousSyria 10,1276,293
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9529,291
TaboraTanzania 11,4977,144
TakThailand 15,8199,830
TrangThailand 16,81810,451
TabligboTogo 7,7874,839
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6655,384
TunisTunisia 7,8614,885
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1476,927
TireeUk 6,5744,085
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8854,279
TernopilUkraine 8,7645,446
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0493,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1111,312
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6374,745
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2381,391
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9371,204
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6371,018
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4202,125
Temple, TxUsa 3,0781,913
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4431,518
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3241,444
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7561,713
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3602,088
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8301,759
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6882,913
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3352,073
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5911,610
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8802,411
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3141,438
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3582,708
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1861,980
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3681,472
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6862,291
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0647,497
TumeremoVenezuela 1,589988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -