Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2295,114
UaupesBrazil 2,1381,329
UbatubaBrazil 5,4383,379
UberabaBrazil 4,9343,066
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4503,387
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6377,853
UpernavikGreenland 6,0193,740
UummannaqGreenland 5,8403,629
UdineItaly 7,9424,935
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0785,020
UenoJapan 13,4268,343
UnzendakeJapan 13,8668,617
UrakawaJapan 12,4257,721
UshibukaJapan 13,9308,656
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0868,132
UwajimaJapan 13,7288,531
UkmergeLithuania 8,5335,303
UtenaLithuania 8,5775,330
UlaangomMongolia 12,1337,540
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5447,795
UlgiiMongolia 12,1727,564
UliastaiMongolia 12,4497,736
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2077,586
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6197,841
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3578,300
UfaRussia 10,3126,408
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1075,659
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1127,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2936,396
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9397,419
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4225,855
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3116,407
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9046,776
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6566,000
Umm BeninSudan 10,9106,780
UmeňSweden 8,0935,029
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13710,028
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8649,858
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7699,799
UrfaTurkey 10,2546,372
UsakTurkey 9,4325,861
Uman’Ukraine 9,1065,659
UzgorodUkraine 8,5525,314
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4971,552
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7381,701
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6891,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -