Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5625,321
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7083,547
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4963,416
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9033,668
ViennaAustria 8,1355,055
VitebskBelarus 8,8675,510
VassourasBrazil 5,4163,366
VicosaBrazil 5,3123,301
VitoriaBrazil 5,4293,374
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9293,063
VarnaBulgaria 9,1475,684
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2932,046
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7853,595
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2573,267
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1753,216
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7863,596
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8023,605
ValdiviaChile 6,5714,084
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5494,070
VallenarChile 5,3583,329
ValparaisoChile 5,8073,608
VanguardiaColombia 1,7281,074
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5991,615
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6574,758
VestervigDenmark 7,5014,661
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8452
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3220
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 201125
VilsandiEstonia 8,2805,145
VaasaFinland 8,1805,083
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1463,819
VeravalIndia 13,7808,563
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9549,293
ValentiaIreland 6,2543,886
VeniceItaly 7,8844,899
VeronaItaly 7,7714,829
VicenzaItaly 7,8204,860
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9314,928
ViterboItaly 7,9124,916
VolterraItaly 7,8004,847
VientianeLaos 15,7979,816
VarenaLithuania 8,5495,312
VilniusLithuania 8,5735,327
VeracruzMexico 2,7841,730
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1944,471
VaernesNorway 7,6374,746
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5434,687
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3925,215
VillarricaParaguay 5,1973,229
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8815,519
VanavaraRussia 11,1416,923
VasileviciRussia 8,9505,562
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8485,499
VerhojanskRussia 10,1846,329
ViljujskRussia 10,7376,672
VitimRussia 11,2677,002
Vize IslandRussia 8,8575,504
VladivostokRussia 12,7457,920
VolgogradRussia 10,0566,249
VologdaRussia 9,2305,736
VoronezRussia 9,5705,947
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6575,379
VytegraRussia 8,9775,578
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8498,606
ValenciaSpain 6,8994,287
ValladolidSpain 6,5344,060
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2193,864
VisbySweden 8,0935,029
VanTurkey 10,5426,551
ValleyUk 6,6594,138
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9775,578
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4493,386
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4384,622
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9122,431
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6503,511
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6642,277
Vevay, InUsa 2,6351,637
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5761,601
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4002,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -