Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9749,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,36811,414
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6409,719
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8219,831
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71311,628
WoomeraAustralia 17,05510,598
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09011,241
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7582,335
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8801,789
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4794,026
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8294,243
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0341,885
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2012,611
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7062,924
WillemstadCuraçao 781486
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9515,562
WajimaJapan 13,1388,164
WakamatsuJapan 12,9968,076
WakayamaJapan 13,5218,402
WakkanaiJapan 12,1667,560
WajirKenya 12,0027,458
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2466,367
WindhoekNamibia 10,4926,520
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3218,278
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3248,279
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,325
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4518,359
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3758,311
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WintonNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
WarsawPoland 8,3715,202
WroclawPoland 8,1195,045
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2868,256
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8086,716
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2906,394
WauSudan 10,5186,536
WaddingtonUk 6,9244,302
Waco, TxUsa 3,0861,918
Wake IslandUsa 12,5317,787
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6542,271
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6172,248
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1801,355
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3373,317
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Warren, OhUsa 2,6551,650
Warren, PaUsa 2,6861,669
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0121,872
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2991,429
Washington, IaUsa 3,2242,003
Washington, InUsa 2,7651,718
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6031,617
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8211,753
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8222,375
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2101,995
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8411,765
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5511,585
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8491,149
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4041,494
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5221,567
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0521,897
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5571,589
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3921,487
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,359844
West Point, GaUsa 2,1671,347
West Point, NyUsa 2,4601,529
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7941,736
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3862,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4523,388
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5291,572
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1061,309
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4101,498
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5481,584
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4392,759
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3921,487
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3471,458
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8651,159
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4551,526
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5622,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1463,198
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8032,363
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9951,240
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3962,732
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3501,461
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6731,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -