Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5346,546
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7016,649
YaoundeCameroon 8,9355,553
YokoCameroon 8,9635,570
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7581,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8983,665
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5772,844
YanjiChina 12,8427,980
YichangChina 14,4668,989
YinchuanChina 13,5888,444
YiningChina 12,3957,702
YariguiesColombia 1,429888
YamasaDominican Republic 6540
YasicaDominican Republic 11370
YazdIran 11,7717,314
YakushimaJapan 14,0918,756
YamagataJapan 12,9038,018
YamaguchiJapan 13,6778,499
YokkaichiJapan 13,3918,321
YokohamaJapan 13,2028,204
YonagoJapan 13,4778,374
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9719,303
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6129,702
YeMyanmar 15,9469,909
YolaNigeria 8,8455,497
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7448,540
YurimaguasPeru 2,8791,789
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3836,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9777,443
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5747,192
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5163,428
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0574,385
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7392,945
York, PaUsa 2,4191,503
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6691,658
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7032,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -