Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanchez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanchez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanchez with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3987,704
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8894,902
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6036,589
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6642,277
ZhengzhouChina 14,0108,706
ZhijiangChina 14,8279,214
ZagrebCroatia 8,1565,068
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7524,817
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7575,442
ZahedanIran 12,4367,728
ZanjanIran 11,0326,855
ZacatecasMexico 3,4392,137
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0168,088
ZinderNiger 8,3335,178
ZhobPakistan 12,8978,015
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,84210,466
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,84410,467
ZamoscPoland 8,5605,320
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0104,978
ZigalovoRussia 11,7727,315
ZiganskRussia 10,3956,460
ZyryankaRussia 9,9786,200
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8464,254
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5714,705
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2077,586
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5125,911
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4755,888
ZitomirUkraine 8,9505,562
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2755,764
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2255,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6482,888
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5122,182
ZambeziZambia 10,7776,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -